Research Staff Directory

Anthony Abarientos

Staff Research Associate II
Kampmann Lab
Email Anthony


Olayemi Aderinto

Senior Veterinary Nurse
Prusiner Lab
Email Olayemi


Juan Arbelaez

Staff Research Associate III
Willsey Lab
Email Juan


Monica Arevalo

Husbandry and Resources Manager
Prusiner Lab
Email Monica


Ramon Augusto

Animal Technician II
Prusiner Lab
Email Ramon


Ethel Bader

Staff Research Associate II
Willsey Lab
Email Ethel


Benjamin Bauer

Staff Research Associate
Prusiner Lab
Email Benjamin


Julia Becker

Staff Research Associate III
Prusiner Lab
Email Julia


Robin Bishop

IND Laboratory Manager
Prusiner Lab
Email Robin


Lena Bondeson

Breeding Team Manager
Prusiner Lab
Email Lena


Angelica Cabrera

Senior Veterinary Nurse
Prusiner Lab
Email Angelica


Jonathan Chan

Staff Research Associate II
Prusiner Lab
Email Jonathan


Merissa Chen

Staff Research Associate I
Kampmann Lab
Email Merissa


Alex Chong

Lab Assistant III
Prusiner Lab
Email Alex


Ashley Clement

Administrative Assistant
Willsey Lab
Email Ashley


Elisa Cleveland

Staff Research Associate III
Prusiner Lab
Email Elisa


Cherry Concengco

Staff Research Associate II
Prusiner Lab
Email Cherry


Toha Dam

Assistant Animal Technician
Prusiner Lab
Email Toha


Cheyenne Dean

Staff Research Associate II
Prusiner Lab
Email Cheyenne


Giovanni Delgado

Veterinary Nurse
Prusiner Lab
Email Giovanni


Sam Drake

Staff Research Associate I
Willsey Lab
Email Sam


Manuel Elepano

Staff Research Associate III
Prusiner Lab
Email Manuel


Lloyd Espiritu

Staff Research Associate II
Prusiner Lab
Email Lloyd


Danielle Fernandez

Senior Veterinary Nurse
Prusiner Lab
Email Danielle


Francis Fintamag

Staff Research Associate II
Prusiner Lab
Email Francis


Anna Fiorenza

Specialist
Prusiner Lab
Email Anna


Donna Fu

Assistant Professional Researcher
Prusiner Lab
Email Donna


Jonathan Garcia

Senior Animal Technician
Prusiner Lab
Email Jonathan


Martha Garcia

Lab Assistant
Condello Lab
Email Martha


Marta Gavidia

Staff Research Associate II
Prusiner Lab
Email Marta


Mellanie Gomes

Staff Research Associate II
Prusiner Lab
Email Mellanie


Silvano Gonzalez

Staff Research Associate II
Willsey Lab
Email Silvano


Xiaoyan Guo

Specialist
Kampmann Lab
Email Xiaoyan


Shigenari Hayashi

Staff Research Associate III
Prusiner Lab
Email Shigenari


Austin Hughes

Laboratory Research Supervisor I
Prusiner Lab
Email Austin


Chris Ki

Python Programmer
Kokel Lab
Email Chris


Earle Kirkland

Systems Administrator II
Keiser Lab
Email Earle


Sarah Laraway

Animal Facility Manager
Prusiner Lab
Email Sarah


Harry Lau

Assistant Animal Technician
Prusiner Lab
Email Harry 


Joanne Lee

Staff Research Associate III
Prusiner Lab
Email Joanne


Winnie Lei

Principal Animal Technician
Prusiner Lab
Email Winnie


Jaime Leong

Staff Research Associate II
Kampmann Lab
Email Jaime


Frederic Letessier

Staff Research Associate III
Prusiner Lab
Email Frederic


YingQi Liang

Staff Research Associate III
Prusiner Lab
Email YingQi


Robert Little

Principal Animal Technician
Prusiner Lab
Email Robert


Angela Lopez

Lab Assistant IV
Prusiner Lab
Email Angela


Thone Luangamat

Assistant Animal Technician
Prusiner Lab
Email Thone


Ming Lui

Clinical Veterinarian & Animal Health Team Manager
Prusiner Lab
Email Ming


Nicholas Mew

Specialist
Keiser Lab
Email Nicholas


Octovia Monteiro

Specialist
Prusiner Lab
Email Octovia


Daniel Newport

Lab Coordinator
Prusiner Lab
Email Daniel


Anton Nuñez Valera

Staff Research Associate III
Prusiner Lab
Email Anton


Abby Oehler

Staff Research Associate III
Prusiner Lab
Email Abby


Carlos Ozan

Facility Operations Lead
Prusiner Lab
Email Carlos


Smita Patel

Staff Research Associate IV
Prusiner Lab
Email Smita


Jennifer Perreault

Beh Optogenetics Specialist
Gunaydin Lab
Email Jennifer


Cristian Ramirez

Staff Research Associate II
Prusiner Lab
Email Cristian


Brianna Rivera

Lab Assistant
Condello Lab
Email Brianna


Rigo Roman-Albarran

Staff Research Associate II
Prusiner Lab
Email Rigo


Brendan Rooney

Staff Research Associate
Kampmann Lab
Email Brendan


Sydney Sattler

Staff Research Associate
Kampmann Lab
Email Sydney


Hao Shao

Specialist
Gestwicki Lab
Email Hao


Yuriy Shkuratov

Senior Animal Technician
Prusiner Lab
Email Yuriy


Lanecia Strom

Principal Animal Technician
Prusiner Lab
Email Lanecia


Alya Suresh

Staff Research Associate
Southworth/Gestwicki Lab
Email Alya


Aye Thwin

Staff Research Associate
Southworth Lab
Email Aye


Aaron Walker

Research Team Manager
Prusiner Lab
Email Aaron


Karina Walker

Drug Discovery Manager
Prusiner Lab
Email Karina


John West

Staff Research Associate II
Prusiner Lab
Email John


Peng Yuan

Lab Helper
Condello Lab
Email Peng