Research Staff Directory

Robert Cotter

Specialist & Facility Manager
Prusiner Lab
Email Robert


Ana Serban

Specialist & Lab Manager
Prusiner Lab
Email Ana


Olayemi Aderinto

Animal Health Technician III
Prusiner Lab
Email Olayemi


Juan Arbelaez

Staff Research Associate II
Willsey Lab
Email Juan


Monica Arevalo

Animal Care Supervisor II
Prusiner Lab
Email Monica


Ramon Augusto

Animal Technician II
Prusiner Lab
Email Ramon


Lyn Batia

Staff Research Associate III Supervisor
Prusiner Lab
Email Lyn


Tierney Baum

Staff Research Associate II
Willsey Lab
Email Tierney


Julia Becker

Staff Research Associate III
Prusiner Lab
Email Julia


Robin Bishop

IND Laboratory Manager
Prusiner Lab
Email Robin


Annalise Bond

Lap Helper
Prusiner Lab
Email Annalise


Lena Bondeson

Staff Research Associate III
Prusiner Lab
Email Lena


Christoffer Caro

Lab Helper
Prusiner Lab
Email Christoffer


Alex Chong

Lab Assistant
Prusiner Lab
Email Alex


Ashley Clement

Administrative Assistant
Willsey Lab
Email Ashley


Elisa Cleveland

Staff Research Associate III
Prusiner Lab
Email Elisa


Cherry Concengco

Staff Research Associate III
Prusiner Lab
Email Cherry


Ferdinand Dagatan

Staff Research Associate II
Prusiner Lab
Email Ferdinand


Toha Dam

Assistant Animal Technician
Prusiner Lab
Email Toha


Cheyenne Dean

Lab Assistant II
Prusiner Lab
Email Cheyenne


Giovanni Delgado

Animal Technician
Prusiner Lab
Email Giovanni


Manuel Elepano

Staff Research Associate III
Prusiner Lab
Email Manuel


Ed Elhauge

Specialist
Keiser Lab
Email Ed


Lloyd Espiritu

Staff Research Associate I
Prusiner Lab
Email Lloyd


Amanda Everitt

Bioinformatics Programmer II
Willsey Lab
Email Amanda


Danielle Fernandez

Senior Veterinary Nurse
Prusiner Lab
Email Danielle


Anna Fiorenza

Specialist
Prusiner Lab
Email Anna


Francis Fintamag

Staff Research Associate II
Prusiner Lab
Email Francis


Donna Fu

Assistant Professional Researcher
Prusiner Lab
Email Donna


Shivaani Gandhi

Staff Research Associate II
Prusiner Lab
Email Shivaani


Jonathan Garcia

Senior Animal Technician
Prusiner Lab
Email Jonathan


Marta Gavidia

Staff Research Associate II
Prusiner Lab
Email Marta


Shigenari Hayashi

Staff Research Associate II
Prusiner Lab
Email Shigenari


Masakazu Hirouchi

Visiting Scientist
Prusiner Lab
Email Masakazu


Jason Hong

Staff Research Associate I
Kampmann Lab
Email Jason


Masatoshi Honzumi

Visiting Scientist
Prusiner Lab
Email Masatoshi


Shoko Honzumi

Staff Research Associate III
Prusiner Lab
Email Shoko


Austin Hughes

Staff Research Associate I
Prusiner Lab
Email Austin


Masahiro Inoue

Visiting Scientist
Prusiner Lab
Email Ino


Ryohei Ishii

Visiting Scientist
Prusiner Lab
Email Ryohei


Grace Kim

Staff Research Associate I
Prusiner Lab
Email Grace


Rebecca Krasnoff

Staff Research Associate I
Willsey Lab
Email Rebecca


Zuzana Krejciova

Assistant Professional Researcher
Prusiner Lab
Email Zuzana


Argentina Lario-Lago

Specialist
Gunaydin Lab
Email Argentina


Harry Lau

Assistant Animal Technician
Prusiner Lab
Email Harry


Jeffrey Lau

Staff Research Associate I
Prusiner Lab
Email Jeffrey


Joanne Lee

Staff Research Associate III
Prusiner Lab
Email Joanne


Kanghyun Lee

Staff Research Associate II
Southworth Lab
Email Kanghyun


Winnie Lei

Principal Animal Technician
Prusiner Lab
Email Winnie


Jaime Leong

Staff Research Associate II
Kampmann Lab
Email Jaime


Frederic Letessier

Staff Research Associate III
Prusiner Lab
Email Frederic


Yingqi Liang

Senior Animal Technician
Prusiner Lab
Email Yingqi


Robert Little

Animal Technician
Prusiner Lab
Email Robert


Angela Lopez

Lab Assistant IV
Prusiner Lab
Email Angela


Peter Lopez

Associate Specialist
Prusiner Lab
Email Pete


Mac Maley

Assistant Animal Technician
Prusiner Lab
Email Mac


Nicholas Mew

Computational Specialist
Keiser Lab
Email Nicholas


Adelaide Minerva

Specialist
Gunaydin Lab
Email Adelaide


John Miranda

Physical Plant
Prusiner Lab
Email John


Vy Nguyen

Lab Helpher
Kokel Lab
Email Vy


Anton Nuñez Valera

Staff Research Associate III
Prusiner Lab
Email Anton


Connor O'Brien

Staff Research Associate
Prusiner Lab
Email Connor


Abby Oehler

Staff Research Associate III
Prusiner Lab
Email Abby


Carlos Ozan

Facility Operations Lead
Prusiner Lab
Email Carlos


Smita Patel

Staff Research Associate III
Prusiner Lab
Email Smita


Louie Ramos

Lab Helper
Kokel Lab
Email Louie


Javier Rodriguez

Senior Animal Technician
Prusiner Lab
Email Javier


Gita Rohanitazangi

Staff Research Associate I
Kampmann Lab
Email Gita


Rigo Roman-Albarran

Staff Research Associate II
Prusiner Lab
Email Rigo


Koji Sasaki

Visiting Scientist
Prusiner Lab
Email Koji


Sally Schroeter

Executive Program Manager
Prusiner Lab
Email Sally


Yuriy Shkuratov

Senior Animal Technician
Prusiner Lab
Email Yuriy


Teague Sterling

Specialist
Keiser Lab
Email Teague


Lanecia Strom

Senior Animal Technician
Prusiner Lab
Email Lanecia


Jack Taylor

Staff Research Associate I
Kokel Lab
Email Jack


Aaron Walker

Supervisor, Animal Production and Research Team
Prusiner Lab
Email Aaron


Karina Walker

Laboratory Research Supervisor II
Prusiner Lab
Email Karina


John West

Staff Research Associate II
Prusiner Lab
Email John


Bailin Ye

Staff Research Associate II
Prusiner Lab
Email Bailin


Peng Yuan

Lab Helper
Prusiner Lab
Email Peng